|
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Auburn (7A) | L 0 - 27 |
08/31/2017 | Jeff Davis (7A) | L 12 - 23 |
09/08/2017 | Opelika (6A) | L 3 - 17 |
09/15/2017 | Dothan (6A) | W 48 - 20 |
09/22/2017 | Sidney Lanier (6A) | L 11 - 20 |
09/28/2017 | Lee Montgomery (7A) | L 20 - 50 |
10/06/2017 | Park Crossing (6A) | L 14 - 39 |
10/13/2017 | Stanhope Elmore (6A) | W 39 - 7 |
10/20/2017 | Northview (6A) | W 20 - 7 |
10/27/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | W 31 - 14 |
11/10/2017 | McAdory (6A) | W 13 - 7 |
11/17/2017 | Wetumpka (6A) | L 7 - 27 |
Dothan
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Enterprise (7A) | L 17 - 24 |
09/01/2017 | Smiths Station (7A) | W 22 - 0 |
09/08/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | L 7 - 24 |
09/15/2017 | Carver Montgomery (6A) | L 20 - 48 |
09/22/2017 | Saint Pauls Episcopal (5A) | L 14 - 34 |
10/05/2017 | Sidney Lanier (6A) | L 0 - 42 |
10/13/2017 | Park Crossing (6A) | L 14 - 58 |
10/20/2017 | Stanhope Elmore (6A) | L 21 - 28 |
10/27/2017 | Northview (6A) | L 3 - 31 |
11/03/2017 | Early County (GA) | W 29 - 20 |
Northview
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Baldwin Co. (6A) | L 11 - 22 |
09/01/2017 | Enterprise (7A) | W 23 - 22 |
09/08/2017 | Sidney Lanier (6A) | L 6 - 26 |
09/15/2017 | Park Crossing (6A) | L 9 - 47 |
09/22/2017 | Stanhope Elmore (6A) | L 19 - 25 |
09/29/2017 | Beauregard (5A) | L 6 - 42 |
10/13/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | W 24 - 6 |
10/20/2017 | Carver Montgomery (6A) | L 7 - 20 |
10/27/2017 | Dothan (6A) | W 31 - 3 |
11/03/2017 | Charles Henderson (5A) | L 7 - 14 |
Park Crossing
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Jeff Davis (7A) | W 53 - 20 |
09/01/2017 | Lee Montgomery (7A) | L 17 - 28 |
09/08/2017 | Stanhope Elmore (6A) | W 38 - 14 |
09/15/2017 | Northview (6A) | W 47 - 9 |
09/22/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | W 35 - 0 |
09/29/2017 | Gadsden City (7A) | W 65 - 21 |
10/06/2017 | Carver Montgomery (6A) | W 39 - 14 |
10/13/2017 | Dothan (6A) | W 58 - 14 |
10/20/2017 | Sidney Lanier (6A) | W 34 - 19 |
10/27/2017 | Clay Chalkville (6A) | W 30 - 7 |
11/10/2017 | Bessemer City (6A) | W 35 - 6 |
11/17/2017 | Opelika (6A) | L 21 - 27 |
Russell Co.
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | L 14 - 21 |
09/01/2017 | Valley (5A) | W 16 - 6 |
09/08/2017 | Dothan (6A) | W 24 - 7 |
09/14/2017 | Sidney Lanier (6A) | L 7 - 51 |
09/22/2017 | Park Crossing (6A) | L 0 - 35 |
09/29/2017 | Chilton Co. (6A) | L 19 - 20 |
10/06/2017 | Stanhope Elmore (6A) | L 13 - 21 |
10/13/2017 | Northview (6A) | L 6 - 24 |
10/27/2017 | Carver Montgomery (6A) | L 14 - 31 |
11/03/2017 | B. T. Washington (5A) | W 27 - 12 |
Sidney Lanier
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/24/2017 | Lee Montgomery (7A) | W 28 - 13 |
09/01/2017 | Sumter Central (5A) | W 54 - 0 |
09/08/2017 | Northview (6A) | W 26 - 6 |
09/14/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | W 51 - 7 |
09/22/2017 | Carver Montgomery (6A) | W 20 - 11 |
09/29/2017 | Jeff Davis (7A) | W 34 - 20 |
10/05/2017 | Dothan (6A) | W 42 - 0 |
10/20/2017 | Park Crossing (6A) | L 19 - 34 |
10/27/2017 | Stanhope Elmore (6A) | W 35 - 7 |
11/03/2017 | Prattville (7A) | W 34 - 3 |
11/09/2017 | Paul Bryant (6A) | W 21 - 20 |
11/17/2017 | Spanish Fort (6A) | L 26 - 48 |
Stanhope Elmore
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Prattville (7A) | L 0 - 24 |
09/08/2017 | Park Crossing (6A) | L 14 - 38 |
09/15/2017 | Wetumpka (6A) | L 13 - 40 |
09/22/2017 | Northview (6A) | W 25 - 19 |
09/29/2017 | Charles Henderson (5A) | W 20 - 14 |
10/06/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | W 21 - 13 |
10/13/2017 | Carver Montgomery (6A) | L 7 - 39 |
10/20/2017 | Dothan (6A) | W 28 - 21 |
10/27/2017 | Sidney Lanier (6A) | L 7 - 35 |
11/03/2017 | Selma (6A) | W 36 - 22 |
11/10/2017 | Hillcrest Tuscaloosa (6A) | L 0 - 34 |
Week 2
Jeff Davis 23, Carver Montgomery 12
Dothan 22, Smiths Station 0
Northview 23, Enterprise 22
Lee Montgomery 28, Park Crossing 17
Sidney Lanier 54, Sumter Central 0
Prattville 24, Stanhope Elmore 0
Russell Co. 16, Valley 6
Week 3
Sidney Lanier 26, Northview 6
Opelika 17, Carver Montgomery 3
Russell Co. 24, Dothan 7
Park Crossing 38, Stanhope Elmore 14
Week 4
Carver Montgomery 48, Dothan 20
Sidney Lanier 51, Russell Co. 7
Wetumpka 40, Stanhope Elmore 13
Park Crossing 47, Northview 9
Week 5
Sidney Lanier 20, Carver Montgomery 11
Stanhope Elmore 25, Northview 19
Park Crossing 35, Russell Co. 0
Saint Pauls Episcopal 34, Dothan 14
Week 6
Beauregard 42, Northview 6
Lee Montgomery 50, Carver Montgomery 20
Stanhope Elmore 20, Charles Henderson 14
Chilton Co. 20, Russell Co. 19
Park Crossing 65, Gadsden City 21
Sidney Lanier 34, Jeff Davis 20
Week 7
Sidney Lanier 42, Dothan 0
Stanhope Elmore 21, Russell Co. 13
Park Crossing 39, Carver Montgomery 14
Week 8
Carver Montgomery 39, Stanhope Elmore 7
Park Crossing 58, Dothan 14
Northview 24, Russell Co. 6
Week 9
Carver Montgomery 20, Northview 7
Stanhope Elmore 28, Dothan 21
Park Crossing 34, Sidney Lanier 19
Week 10
Park Crossing 30, Clay Chalkville 7
Northview 31, Dothan 3
Carver Montgomery 31, Russell Co. 14
Sidney Lanier 35, Stanhope Elmore 7
Week 11
Charles Henderson 14, Northview 7
Sidney Lanier 34, Prattville 3
Russell Co. 27, B. T. Washington 12
Stanhope Elmore 36, Selma 22
Dothan 29, Early County (GA) 20
Week 12
Hillcrest Tuscaloosa 34, Stanhope Elmore 0
Carver Montgomery 13, McAdory 7
Sidney Lanier 21, Paul Bryant 20
Park Crossing 35, Bessemer City 6
Week 13
Wetumpka 27, Carver Montgomery 7
Opelika 27, Park Crossing 21
Spanish Fort 48, Sidney Lanier 26