|
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Greenville (5A) | L 31 - 34 |
09/15/2017 | Sylacauga (5A) | W 61 - 35 |
09/22/2017 | Talladega (5A) | W 47 - 6 |
09/29/2017 | Northview (6A) | W 42 - 6 |
10/06/2017 | Valley (5A) | W 45 - 0 |
10/13/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | W 37 - 7 |
10/20/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | W 48 - 20 |
10/26/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | W 61 - 26 |
11/03/2017 | Benjamin Russell (6A) | W 27 - 7 |
11/10/2017 | Greenville (5A) | W 23 - 20 |
11/17/2017 | Calera (5A) | W 30 - 17 |
11/24/2017 | Saint Pauls Episcopal (5A) | L 20 - 52 |
Central-Clay Co.
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Munford (4A) | W 21 - 20 |
09/01/2017 | Benjamin Russell (6A) | L 14 - 28 |
09/08/2017 | Valley (5A) | W 28 - 3 |
09/15/2017 | Eufaula (5A) | L 23 - 28 |
09/22/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | W 41 - 6 |
10/06/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | W 40 - 14 |
10/13/2017 | Beauregard (5A) | L 7 - 37 |
10/20/2017 | Sylacauga (5A) | W 42 - 21 |
10/26/2017 | Talladega (5A) | W 41 - 6 |
11/03/2017 | Handley (4A) | W 32 - 0 |
11/10/2017 | Charles Henderson (5A) | W 42 - 14 |
11/17/2017 | Demopolis (5A) | L 6 - 17 |
Cleburne Co.
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Leeds (4A) | L 28 - 45 |
09/08/2017 | Talladega (5A) | L 28 - 38 |
09/15/2017 | Valley (5A) | L 0 - 13 |
09/22/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | L 6 - 41 |
09/29/2017 | Alexandria (5A) | L 28 - 51 |
10/06/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | L 14 - 42 |
10/12/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | W 42 - 35 |
10/20/2017 | Beauregard (5A) | L 20 - 48 |
10/27/2017 | Sylacauga (5A) | L 6 - 42 |
11/03/2017 | Fyffe (2A) | L 7 - 49 |
Lincoln
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Leeds (4A) | L 27 - 38 |
09/01/2017 | Saint Clair Co. (5A) | L 49 - 52 |
09/08/2017 | Sylacauga (5A) | L 24 - 45 |
09/15/2017 | Talladega (5A) | L 34 - 37 |
09/22/2017 | Valley (5A) | W 24 - 14 |
09/29/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 9 - 40 |
10/06/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | L 14 - 40 |
10/12/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | L 35 - 42 |
10/26/2017 | Beauregard (5A) | L 26 - 61 |
11/03/2017 | Hayden (5A) | L 21 - 27 |
Sylacauga
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Chilton Co. (6A) | W 42 - 26 |
09/01/2017 | Anniston (4A) | W 17 - 6 |
09/08/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | W 45 - 24 |
09/15/2017 | Beauregard (5A) | L 35 - 61 |
09/29/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | W 38 - 14 |
10/06/2017 | Talladega (5A) | W 35 - 14 |
10/13/2017 | Valley (5A) | W 49 - 34 |
10/20/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | L 21 - 42 |
10/27/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | W 42 - 6 |
11/03/2017 | Calera (5A) | W 45 - 35 |
11/09/2017 | Eufaula (5A) | L 31 - 48 |
Talladega
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Alexandria (5A) | L 0 - 37 |
09/01/2017 | Talladega Co. Central (1A) | W 18 - 6 |
09/08/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | W 38 - 28 |
09/15/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | W 37 - 34 |
09/22/2017 | Beauregard (5A) | L 6 - 47 |
09/29/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | W 41 - 30 |
10/06/2017 | Sylacauga (5A) | L 14 - 35 |
10/20/2017 | Valley (5A) | W 14 - 7 |
10/26/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | L 6 - 41 |
11/02/2017 | Winterboro (1A) | W 45 - 0 |
11/10/2017 | Carroll (5A) | L 6 - 12 |
Valley
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Lanett (2A) | L 7 - 28 |
09/01/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | L 6 - 16 |
09/08/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | L 3 - 28 |
09/15/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | W 13 - 0 |
09/22/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | L 14 - 24 |
09/29/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | W 28 - 25 |
10/06/2017 | Beauregard (5A) | L 0 - 45 |
10/13/2017 | Sylacauga (5A) | L 34 - 49 |
10/20/2017 | Talladega (5A) | L 7 - 14 |
11/03/2017 | Eufaula (5A) | L 17 - 52 |
Week 2
Greenville 34, Beauregard 31
Benjamin Russell 28, Central-Clay Co. 14
Leeds 45, Cleburne Co. 28
Saint Clair Co. 52, Lincoln 49
Russell Co. 16, Valley 6
Sylacauga 17, Anniston 6
Talladega 18, Talladega Co. Central 6
Week 3
Talladega 38, Cleburne Co. 28
Sylacauga 45, Lincoln 24
Central-Clay Co. 28, Valley 3
Week 4
Eufaula 28, Central-Clay Co. 23
Beauregard 61, Sylacauga 35
Talladega 37, Lincoln 34
Valley 13, Cleburne Co. 0
Week 5
Beauregard 47, Talladega 6
Central-Clay Co. 41, Cleburne Co. 6
Lincoln 24, Valley 14
Week 6
Beauregard 42, Northview 6
Alexandria 51, Cleburne Co. 28
Valley 28, Dadeville 25
Munford 40, Lincoln 9
Sylacauga 38, Childersburg 14
Talladega 41, Walter Wellborn 30
Week 7
Randolph Co. 42, Cleburne Co. 14
Sylacauga 35, Talladega 14
Beauregard 45, Valley 0
Central-Clay Co. 40, Lincoln 14
Week 8
Beauregard 37, Central-Clay Co. 7
Cleburne Co. 42, Lincoln 35
Sylacauga 49, Valley 34
Week 9
Beauregard 48, Cleburne Co. 20
Talladega 14, Valley 7
Central-Clay Co. 42, Sylacauga 21
Week 10
Beauregard 61, Lincoln 26
Sylacauga 42, Cleburne Co. 6
Central-Clay Co. 41, Talladega 6
Week 11
Beauregard 27, Benjamin Russell 7
Sylacauga 45, Calera 35
Fyffe 49, Cleburne Co. 7
Hayden 27, Lincoln 21
Eufaula 52, Valley 17
Talladega 45, Winterboro 0
Central-Clay Co. 32, Handley 0
Week 12
Beauregard 23, Greenville 20
Carroll 12, Talladega 6
Eufaula 48, Sylacauga 31
Central-Clay Co. 42, Charles Henderson 14
Week 13
Beauregard 30, Calera 17
Demopolis 17, Central-Clay Co. 6
Week 14
Saint Pauls Episcopal 52, Beauregard 20