|
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Douglas (5A) | W 57 - 7 |
09/08/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | L 24 - 26 |
09/15/2017 | Westminster Chr. (4A) | L 23 - 40 |
09/22/2017 | New Hope (3A) | W 55 - 0 |
09/29/2017 | Geraldine (3A) | W 19 - 7 |
10/06/2017 | Madison Co. (4A) | L 28 - 48 |
10/13/2017 | Sardis (4A) | W 31 - 21 |
10/20/2017 | Randolph (4A) | L 21 - 34 |
10/27/2017 | Madison Academy (4A) | L 6 - 51 |
11/03/2017 | Brindlee Mountain (3A) | W 50 - 6 |
Madison Academy
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | McCallie (TN) | L 7 - 44 |
09/08/2017 | Sardis (4A) | L 17 - 18 |
09/15/2017 | Randolph (4A) | W 24 - 6 |
09/22/2017 | Westminster Chr. (4A) | W 38 - 2 |
09/28/2017 | Tanner (2A) | W 49 - 7 |
10/06/2017 | Haleyville (4A) | W 52 - 0 |
10/13/2017 | Madison Co. (4A) | W 40 - 7 |
10/20/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | W 26 - 22 |
10/27/2017 | DAR (4A) | W 51 - 6 |
11/03/2017 | Briarwood Chr. (5A) | L 3 - 27 |
11/10/2017 | Hokes Bluff (4A) | L 10 - 12 |
Madison Co.
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Etowah (5A) | W 24 - 8 |
09/08/2017 | Hatton (2A) | W 45 - 6 |
09/15/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | W 21 - 19 |
09/22/2017 | Randolph (4A) | L 14 - 17 |
09/29/2017 | Guntersville (5A) | L 13 - 35 |
10/06/2017 | DAR (4A) | W 48 - 28 |
10/13/2017 | Madison Academy (4A) | L 7 - 40 |
10/20/2017 | Sardis (4A) | L 14 - 21 |
10/27/2017 | Westminster Chr. (4A) | L 21 - 31 |
11/03/2017 | Scottsboro (5A) | L 9 - 21 |
North Jackson
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/24/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | W 21 - 20 |
09/01/2017 | Cullman (6A) | L 15 - 24 |
09/08/2017 | DAR (4A) | W 26 - 24 |
09/15/2017 | Madison Co. (4A) | L 19 - 21 |
09/22/2017 | Sardis (4A) | L 13 - 19 |
09/29/2017 | Scottsboro (5A) | L 27 - 56 |
10/06/2017 | Randolph (4A) | L 7 - 21 |
10/12/2017 | Westminster Chr. (4A) | L 18 - 34 |
10/20/2017 | Madison Academy (4A) | L 22 - 26 |
11/02/2017 | Buckhorn (7A) | L 14 - 40 |
Randolph
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Brewer (6A) | L 18 - 24 |
09/01/2017 | New Hope (3A) | W 52 - 12 |
09/08/2017 | Westminster Chr. (4A) | W 14 - 7 |
09/15/2017 | Madison Academy (4A) | L 6 - 24 |
09/22/2017 | Madison Co. (4A) | W 17 - 14 |
09/29/2017 | Ardmore (5A) | W 28 - 0 |
10/06/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | W 21 - 7 |
10/20/2017 | DAR (4A) | W 34 - 21 |
10/27/2017 | Sardis (4A) | L 20 - 28 |
11/03/2017 | Wilson (4A) | L 6 - 17 |
11/10/2017 | Jacksonville (4A) | L 13 - 43 |
Sardis
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Plainview (3A) | L 30 - 31 |
09/01/2017 | Sylvania (3A) | L 21 - 27 |
09/08/2017 | Madison Academy (4A) | W 18 - 17 |
09/15/2017 | Geraldine (3A) | W 46 - 27 |
09/22/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | W 19 - 13 |
10/06/2017 | Westminster Chr. (4A) | W 43 - 14 |
10/13/2017 | DAR (4A) | L 21 - 31 |
10/20/2017 | Madison Co. (4A) | W 21 - 14 |
10/27/2017 | Randolph (4A) | W 28 - 20 |
11/03/2017 | Boaz (5A) | W 35 - 7 |
11/10/2017 | Cherokee Co. (4A) | L 14 - 21 |
Westminster Chr.
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | New Hope (3A) | W 48 - 0 |
09/01/2017 | Brewer (6A) | L 13 - 32 |
09/08/2017 | Randolph (4A) | L 7 - 14 |
09/15/2017 | DAR (4A) | W 40 - 23 |
09/22/2017 | Madison Academy (4A) | L 2 - 38 |
09/29/2017 | Hayden (5A) | W 66 - 36 |
10/06/2017 | Sardis (4A) | L 14 - 43 |
10/12/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | W 34 - 18 |
10/27/2017 | Madison Co. (4A) | W 31 - 21 |
11/03/2017 | Priceville (4A) | W 70 - 6 |
11/10/2017 | Saks (4A) | L 21 - 42 |
Week 2
Brewer 32, Westminster Chr. 13
DAR 57, Douglas 7
Madison Co. 24, Etowah 8
Cullman 24, North Jackson 15
Randolph 52, New Hope 12
Sylvania 27, Sardis 21
Week 3
North Jackson 26, DAR 24
Madison Co. 45, Hatton 6
Randolph 14, Westminster Chr. 7
Sardis 18, Madison Academy 17
Week 4
Sardis 46, Geraldine 27
Madison Academy 24, Randolph 6
Madison Co. 21, North Jackson 19
Westminster Chr. 40, DAR 23
Week 5
DAR 55, New Hope 0
Madison Academy 38, Westminster Chr. 2
Randolph 17, Madison Co. 14
Sardis 19, North Jackson 13
Week 6
Randolph 28, Ardmore 0
DAR 19, Geraldine 7
Westminster Chr. 66, Hayden 36
Guntersville 35, Madison Co. 13
Scottsboro 56, North Jackson 27
Madison Academy 49, Tanner 7
Week 7
Madison Academy 52, Haleyville 0
Madison Co. 48, DAR 28
Randolph 21, North Jackson 7
Sardis 43, Westminster Chr. 14
Week 8
Madison Academy 40, Madison Co. 7
DAR 31, Sardis 21
Westminster Chr. 34, North Jackson 18
Week 9
Randolph 34, DAR 21
Madison Academy 26, North Jackson 22
Sardis 21, Madison Co. 14
Week 10
Madison Academy 51, DAR 6
Westminster Chr. 31, Madison Co. 21
Sardis 28, Randolph 20
Week 11
Sardis 35, Boaz 7
Briarwood Chr. 27, Madison Academy 3
DAR 50, Brindlee Mountain 6
Buckhorn 40, North Jackson 14
Scottsboro 21, Madison Co. 9
Westminster Chr. 70, Priceville 6
Wilson 17, Randolph 6
Week 12
Jacksonville 43, Randolph 13
Hokes Bluff 12, Madison Academy 10
Saks 42, Westminster Chr. 21
Cherokee Co. 21, Sardis 14