|
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Columbia (6A) | W 56 - 13 |
09/01/2017 | Arab (5A) | W 41 - 14 |
09/08/2017 | Cullman (6A) | L 9 - 31 |
09/15/2017 | Brewer (6A) | W 28 - 14 |
09/22/2017 | Oxford (6A) | L 0 - 43 |
09/29/2017 | Boaz (5A) | W 49 - 19 |
10/13/2017 | Pell City (6A) | L 13 - 24 |
10/20/2017 | Fort Payne (6A) | W 16 - 7 |
10/27/2017 | Southside Gadsden (6A) | L 18 - 20 |
11/03/2017 | Guntersville (5A) | L 0 - 7 |
Brewer
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Randolph (4A) | W 24 - 18 |
09/01/2017 | Westminster Chr. (4A) | W 32 - 13 |
09/08/2017 | Oxford (6A) | L 7 - 42 |
09/15/2017 | Albertville (6A) | L 14 - 28 |
09/22/2017 | Pell City (6A) | L 29 - 31 |
09/29/2017 | Arab (5A) | W 35 - 7 |
10/06/2017 | Fort Payne (6A) | L 14 - 39 |
10/13/2017 | Southside Gadsden (6A) | L 6 - 20 |
10/27/2017 | Cullman (6A) | L 0 - 24 |
11/03/2017 | Grissom (7A) | L 24 - 26 |
Cullman
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Hartselle (6A) | L 25 - 31 |
09/01/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | W 24 - 15 |
09/08/2017 | Albertville (6A) | W 31 - 9 |
09/15/2017 | Oxford (6A) | L 14 - 38 |
09/22/2017 | Fort Payne (6A) | W 20 - 16 |
09/29/2017 | Fayette Co. (4A) | W 37 - 34 |
10/06/2017 | Pell City (6A) | L 16 - 19 |
10/20/2017 | Southside Gadsden (6A) | W 42 - 40 |
10/27/2017 | Brewer (6A) | W 24 - 0 |
11/03/2017 | Chelsea (6A) | W 37 - 29 |
11/10/2017 | Ramsay (6A) | L 0 - 14 |
Fort Payne
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Chattooga (GA) | W 30 - 28 |
09/01/2017 | Scottsboro (5A) | W 34 - 14 |
09/08/2017 | Southside Gadsden (6A) | W 28 - 14 |
09/22/2017 | Cullman (6A) | L 16 - 20 |
09/29/2017 | Etowah (5A) | L 24 - 27 |
10/06/2017 | Brewer (6A) | W 39 - 14 |
10/13/2017 | Oxford (6A) | L 7 - 17 |
10/20/2017 | Albertville (6A) | L 7 - 16 |
10/27/2017 | Pell City (6A) | W 19 - 14 |
11/03/2017 | Anniston (4A) | W 20 - 7 |
11/10/2017 | Homewood (6A) | L 21 - 28 |
Oxford
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Hillcrest Tuscaloosa (6A) | W 21 - 0 |
09/01/2017 | Gadsden City (7A) | W 41 - 13 |
09/08/2017 | Brewer (6A) | W 42 - 7 |
09/15/2017 | Cullman (6A) | W 38 - 14 |
09/22/2017 | Albertville (6A) | W 43 - 0 |
09/29/2017 | Benjamin Russell (6A) | W 20 - 7 |
10/06/2017 | Southside Gadsden (6A) | W 42 - 0 |
10/13/2017 | Fort Payne (6A) | W 17 - 7 |
10/20/2017 | Pell City (6A) | W 32 - 0 |
11/03/2017 | Sumter Central (5A) | W 47 - 6 |
11/09/2017 | Hueytown (6A) | W 30 - 7 |
11/17/2017 | Muscle Shoals (6A) | W 34 - 7 |
11/24/2017 | Clay Chalkville (6A) | L 15 - 31 |
Pell City
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | W 56 - 26 |
09/08/2017 | Gardendale (6A) | L 7 - 53 |
09/15/2017 | Southside Gadsden (6A) | W 28 - 21 |
09/22/2017 | Brewer (6A) | W 31 - 29 |
09/29/2017 | Anniston (4A) | L 14 - 20 |
10/06/2017 | Cullman (6A) | W 19 - 16 |
10/13/2017 | Albertville (6A) | W 24 - 13 |
10/20/2017 | Oxford (6A) | L 0 - 32 |
10/27/2017 | Fort Payne (6A) | L 14 - 19 |
11/03/2017 | Helena (6A) | W 34 - 7 |
11/09/2017 | Shades Valley (6A) | L 7 - 34 |
Southside Gadsden
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Etowah (5A) | L 3 - 17 |
09/01/2017 | Hokes Bluff (4A) | L 7 - 30 |
09/08/2017 | Fort Payne (6A) | L 14 - 28 |
09/15/2017 | Pell City (6A) | L 21 - 28 |
09/22/2017 | Fairley (TN) | W 24 - 6 |
10/06/2017 | Oxford (6A) | L 0 - 42 |
10/13/2017 | Brewer (6A) | W 20 - 6 |
10/20/2017 | Cullman (6A) | L 40 - 42 |
10/27/2017 | Albertville (6A) | W 20 - 18 |
11/03/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | W 56 - 0 |
Week 2
Albertville 41, Arab 14
Brewer 32, Westminster Chr. 13
Fort Payne 34, Scottsboro 14
Hokes Bluff 30, Southside Gadsden 7
Cullman 24, North Jackson 15
Oxford 41, Gadsden City 13
Pell City 56, Childersburg 26
Week 3
Oxford 42, Brewer 7
Cullman 31, Albertville 9
Fort Payne 28, Southside Gadsden 14
Gardendale 53, Pell City 7
Week 4
Albertville 28, Brewer 14
Oxford 38, Cullman 14
Pell City 28, Southside Gadsden 21
Week 5
Oxford 43, Albertville 0
Pell City 31, Brewer 29
Cullman 20, Fort Payne 16
Southside Gadsden 24, Fairley (TN) 6
Week 6
Albertville 49, Boaz 19
Anniston 20, Pell City 14
Brewer 35, Arab 7
Oxford 20, Benjamin Russell 7
Cullman 37, Fayette Co. 34
Etowah 27, Fort Payne 24
Week 7
Fort Payne 39, Brewer 14
Oxford 42, Southside Gadsden 0
Pell City 19, Cullman 16
Week 8
Oxford 17, Fort Payne 7
Pell City 24, Albertville 13
Southside Gadsden 20, Brewer 6
Week 9
Albertville 16, Fort Payne 7
Oxford 32, Pell City 0
Cullman 42, Southside Gadsden 40
Week 10
Southside Gadsden 20, Albertville 18
Cullman 24, Brewer 0
Fort Payne 19, Pell City 14
Week 11
Fort Payne 20, Anniston 7
Grissom 26, Brewer 24
Cullman 37, Chelsea 29
Southside Gadsden 56, Glencoe 0
Guntersville 7, Albertville 0
Oxford 47, Sumter Central 6
Pell City 34, Helena 7
Week 12
Homewood 28, Fort Payne 21
Oxford 30, Hueytown 7
Shades Valley 34, Pell City 7
Ramsay 14, Cullman 0
Week 13
Oxford 34, Muscle Shoals 7
Week 14
Clay Chalkville 31, Oxford 15