Alabama High School Football Standings
Class 5A, Region 3

(See a map of the alignment)


 569 Ave. Rating  /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Jackson            7  0   326   72   12  1   516  175   662
Saraland           6  1   287   93   12  2   478  191   654
Demopolis          4  3   204  106    7  4   362  202   590
Selma              4  3   188  193    7  4   324  315   576
Citronelle         3  4   103  210    5  5   197  286   527
Satsuma            2  5   108  240    3  7   192  355   505
Sumter Central     1  6    82  301    2  8   143  432   480
Greenville         1  6    44  127    1  8    90  179   563

Note: Ties in the above standings are broken by overall record and then computer rating. Click here for other regions and classes statewide.


Week 1 Games
     Marbury at Alabama Chr.
     Shelby Co. at Jemison
     Clay Co. Central at Munford
     Chilton Co. at Sylacauga
     Talladega at Talladega Co. Central
     Notasulga at Tallassee
Week 2 Games
     Marbury at Holtville
     Helena at Shelby Co.
     Sylacauga at Springville
     Tallassee at T. R. Miller
     Benjamin Russell at Clay Co. Central
Week 3 Games
     Dadeville at Beauregard
     Clay Co. Central at Shelby Co.
     Marbury at Sylacauga
     Tallassee at Talladega

Team Schedules

Beauregard
DateOpponentResult
09/05/2014 Dadeville (4A) Home
09/12/2014 Sylacauga (5A) Home
09/19/2014 Talladega (5A) Away
09/26/2014 Straughn (4A) Away
10/03/2014 Shelby Co. (5A) Home
10/10/2014 Clay Co. Central (5A) Away
10/17/2014 Tallassee (5A) Home
10/24/2014 Marbury (5A) Away
10/31/2014 Russell Co. (6A) Home

Clay Co. Central
DateOpponentResult
08/22/2014 Munford (4A) Away
08/29/2014 Benjamin Russell (6A) Home
09/05/2014 Shelby Co. (5A) Away
09/12/2014 Leeds (4A) Away
09/19/2014 Tallassee (5A) Home
10/03/2014 Marbury (5A) Away
10/10/2014 Beauregard (5A) Home
10/17/2014 Sylacauga (5A) Away
10/24/2014 Talladega (5A) Home
10/31/2014 Handley (4A) Away

Marbury
DateOpponentResult
08/22/2014 Alabama Chr. (5A) Away
08/29/2014 Holtville (4A) Away
09/05/2014 Sylacauga (5A) Away
09/12/2014 Talladega (5A) Home
09/19/2014 Shelby Co. (5A) Away
09/26/2014 Chilton Co. (6A) Home
10/03/2014 Clay Co. Central (5A) Home
10/10/2014 Tallassee (5A) Away
10/24/2014 Beauregard (5A) Home
10/31/2014 Saint James (4A) Home

Shelby Co.
DateOpponentResult
08/22/2014 Jemison (5A) Away
08/29/2014 Helena (5A) Home
09/05/2014 Clay Co. Central (5A) Home
09/12/2014 Tallassee (5A) Away
09/19/2014 Marbury (5A) Home
09/26/2014 Calera (5A) Home
10/03/2014 Beauregard (5A) Away
10/10/2014 Sylacauga (5A) Home
10/17/2014 Talladega (5A) Away
10/31/2014 Tarrant (2A) Away

Sylacauga
DateOpponentResult
08/22/2014 Chilton Co. (6A) Home
08/29/2014 Springville (5A) Away
09/05/2014 Marbury (5A) Home
09/12/2014 Beauregard (5A) Away
09/26/2014 Childersburg (4A) Away
10/03/2014 Talladega (5A) Home
10/10/2014 Shelby Co. (5A) Away
10/17/2014 Clay Co. Central (5A) Home
10/24/2014 Tallassee (5A) Away
10/30/2014 B. B. Comer (3A) Home

Talladega
DateOpponentResult
08/22/2014 Talladega Co. Central (1A) Away
09/05/2014 Tallassee (5A) Home
09/12/2014 Marbury (5A) Away
09/19/2014 Beauregard (5A) Home
09/26/2014 Springville (5A) Home
10/03/2014 Sylacauga (5A) Away
10/17/2014 Shelby Co. (5A) Home
10/24/2014 Clay Co. Central (5A) Away
10/31/2014 Munford (4A) Home

Tallassee
DateOpponentResult
08/22/2014 Notasulga (1A) Home
08/29/2014 T. R. Miller (3A) Away
09/05/2014 Talladega (5A) Away
09/12/2014 Shelby Co. (5A) Home
09/19/2014 Clay Co. Central (5A) Away
09/26/2014 Dadeville (4A) Away
10/10/2014 Marbury (5A) Home
10/17/2014 Beauregard (5A) Away
10/24/2014 Sylacauga (5A) Home
10/31/2014 Elmore Co. (4A) Home

Weekly Schedules
Week 1 **CURRENT WEEK**
  Marbury                        at Alabama Chr.                  
  Shelby Co.                     at Jemison                       
  Clay Co. Central               at Munford                       
  Chilton Co.                    at Sylacauga                     
  Talladega                      at Talladega Co. Central         
  Notasulga                      at Tallassee                     

Week 2 
  Marbury                        at Holtville                     
  Helena                         at Shelby Co.                    
  Sylacauga                      at Springville                   
  Tallassee                      at T. R. Miller                  
  Benjamin Russell               at Clay Co. Central              

Week 3 
  Dadeville                      at Beauregard                    
  Clay Co. Central               at Shelby Co.                    
  Marbury                        at Sylacauga                     
  Tallassee                      at Talladega                     

Week 4 
  Sylacauga                      at Beauregard                    
  Clay Co. Central               at Leeds                         
  Talladega                      at Marbury                       
  Shelby Co.                     at Tallassee                     

Week 5 
  Marbury                        at Shelby Co.                    
  Beauregard                     at Talladega                     
  Tallassee                      at Clay Co. Central              

Week 6 
  Sylacauga                      at Childersburg                  
  Tallassee                      at Dadeville                     
  Chilton Co.                    at Marbury                       
  Calera                         at Shelby Co.                    
  Beauregard                     at Straughn                      
  Springville                    at Talladega                     

Week 7 
  Shelby Co.                     at Beauregard                    
  Clay Co. Central               at Marbury                       
  Talladega                      at Sylacauga                     

Week 8 
  Sylacauga                      at Shelby Co.                    
  Marbury                        at Tallassee                     
  Beauregard                     at Clay Co. Central              

Week 9 
  Tallassee                      at Beauregard                    
  Clay Co. Central               at Sylacauga                     
  Shelby Co.                     at Talladega                     

Week 10 
  Beauregard                     at Marbury                       
  Sylacauga                      at Tallassee                     
  Talladega                      at Clay Co. Central              

Week 11 
  Russell Co.                    at Beauregard                    
  Clay Co. Central               at Handley                       
  Saint James                    at Marbury                       
  B. B. Comer                    at Sylacauga                     
  Munford                        at Talladega                     
  Elmore Co.                     at Tallassee                     
  Shelby Co.                     at Tarrant