|
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Pell City (6A) | L 26 - 56 |
09/08/2017 | Holtville (4A) | W 52 - 21 |
09/15/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | L 19 - 28 |
09/22/2017 | Elmore Co. (4A) | W 14 - 7 |
09/29/2017 | Sylacauga (5A) | L 14 - 38 |
10/06/2017 | Handley (4A) | W 14 - 13 |
10/13/2017 | Leeds (4A) | L 20 - 42 |
10/20/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 7 - 28 |
10/27/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | W 48 - 14 |
11/02/2017 | Central Coosa (3A) | W 47 - 0 |
11/10/2017 | Andalusia (4A) | L 14 - 42 |
Dadeville
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Lafayette (2A) | W 28 - 14 |
08/31/2017 | Reeltown (2A) | W 14 - 10 |
09/08/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 15 - 50 |
09/15/2017 | Leeds (4A) | L 14 - 42 |
09/22/2017 | Holtville (4A) | W 48 - 26 |
09/29/2017 | Valley (5A) | L 25 - 28 |
10/06/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | L 13 - 54 |
10/13/2017 | Elmore Co. (4A) | W 35 - 21 |
10/20/2017 | Handley (4A) | L 20 - 46 |
10/27/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | L 14 - 48 |
Elmore Co.
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Montgomery Academy (3A) | L 14 - 42 |
09/01/2017 | Alabama Chr. (4A) | L 21 - 49 |
09/08/2017 | Leeds (4A) | L 14 - 41 |
09/15/2017 | Handley (4A) | W 28 - 14 |
09/22/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | L 7 - 14 |
09/29/2017 | Montgomery Catholic (4A) | L 0 - 36 |
10/06/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 7 - 41 |
10/13/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | L 21 - 35 |
10/19/2017 | Holtville (4A) | W 30 - 28 |
10/27/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | L 10 - 34 |
Handley
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/31/2017 | Callaway (GA) | L 0 - 35 |
09/08/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | L 13 - 21 |
09/15/2017 | Elmore Co. (4A) | L 14 - 28 |
09/22/2017 | Leeds (4A) | L 20 - 22 |
09/29/2017 | Lanett (2A) | L 7 - 29 |
10/06/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | L 13 - 14 |
10/12/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 0 - 30 |
10/20/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | W 46 - 20 |
10/27/2017 | Holtville (4A) | W 34 - 21 |
11/03/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | L 0 - 32 |
Holtville
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Marbury (5A) | L 21 - 31 |
09/08/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | L 21 - 52 |
09/15/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 0 - 54 |
09/22/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | L 26 - 48 |
09/29/2017 | Horseshoe Bend (2A) | W 42 - 35 |
10/06/2017 | Leeds (4A) | L 12 - 41 |
10/13/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | L 28 - 44 |
10/19/2017 | Elmore Co. (4A) | L 28 - 30 |
10/27/2017 | Handley (4A) | L 21 - 34 |
11/03/2017 | Beulah (3A) | W 47 - 34 |
Leeds
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | W 38 - 27 |
09/01/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | W 45 - 28 |
09/08/2017 | Elmore Co. (4A) | W 41 - 14 |
09/15/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | W 42 - 14 |
09/22/2017 | Handley (4A) | W 22 - 20 |
09/29/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | L 19 - 41 |
10/06/2017 | Holtville (4A) | W 41 - 12 |
10/13/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | W 42 - 20 |
10/20/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | L 21 - 36 |
10/27/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 13 - 26 |
11/10/2017 | UMS-Wright (4A) | L 7 - 42 |
Munford
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Central-Clay Co. (5A) | L 20 - 21 |
09/08/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | W 50 - 15 |
09/15/2017 | Holtville (4A) | W 54 - 0 |
09/22/2017 | Tallassee (4A) | W 19 - 6 |
09/29/2017 | Lincoln (5A) | W 40 - 9 |
10/06/2017 | Elmore Co. (4A) | W 41 - 7 |
10/12/2017 | Handley (4A) | W 30 - 0 |
10/20/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | W 28 - 7 |
10/27/2017 | Leeds (4A) | W 26 - 13 |
11/03/2017 | Cordova (4A) | W 43 - 20 |
11/10/2017 | W. S. Neal (4A) | L 12 - 21 |
Tallassee
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Russell Co. (6A) | W 21 - 14 |
09/01/2017 | W. S. Neal (4A) | W 28 - 13 |
09/08/2017 | Handley (4A) | W 21 - 13 |
09/15/2017 | Childersburg (4A) | W 28 - 19 |
09/22/2017 | Munford (4A) | L 6 - 19 |
09/29/2017 | T. R. Miller (3A) | W 33 - 29 |
10/06/2017 | Dadeville (4A) | W 54 - 13 |
10/13/2017 | Holtville (4A) | W 44 - 28 |
10/20/2017 | Leeds (4A) | W 36 - 21 |
10/27/2017 | Elmore Co. (4A) | W 34 - 10 |
11/10/2017 | Thomasville (4A) | W 35 - 32 |
11/17/2017 | Bibb Co. (4A) | L 16 - 41 |
Week 2
Alabama Chr. 49, Elmore Co. 21
Leeds 45, Cleburne Co. 28
Marbury 31, Holtville 21
Pell City 56, Childersburg 26
Dadeville 14, Reeltown 10
Tallassee 28, W. S. Neal 13
Callaway (GA) 35, Handley 0
Week 3
Childersburg 52, Holtville 21
Leeds 41, Elmore Co. 14
Tallassee 21, Handley 13
Munford 50, Dadeville 15
Week 4
Elmore Co. 28, Handley 14
Munford 54, Holtville 0
Leeds 42, Dadeville 14
Tallassee 28, Childersburg 19
Week 5
Childersburg 14, Elmore Co. 7
Dadeville 48, Holtville 26
Leeds 22, Handley 20
Munford 19, Tallassee 6
Week 6
Valley 28, Dadeville 25
Lanett 29, Handley 7
Holtville 42, Horseshoe Bend 35
Piedmont 41, Leeds 19
Montgomery Catholic 36, Elmore Co. 0
Munford 40, Lincoln 9
Sylacauga 38, Childersburg 14
Tallassee 33, T. R. Miller 29
Week 7
Munford 41, Elmore Co. 7
Childersburg 14, Handley 13
Leeds 41, Holtville 12
Tallassee 54, Dadeville 13
Week 8
Leeds 42, Childersburg 20
Dadeville 35, Elmore Co. 21
Tallassee 44, Holtville 28
Munford 30, Handley 0
Week 9
Munford 28, Childersburg 7
Elmore Co. 30, Holtville 28
Handley 46, Dadeville 20
Tallassee 36, Leeds 21
Week 10
Childersburg 48, Dadeville 14
Handley 34, Holtville 21
Munford 26, Leeds 13
Tallassee 34, Elmore Co. 10
Week 11
Childersburg 47, Central Coosa 0
Munford 43, Cordova 20
Holtville 47, Beulah 34
Central-Clay Co. 32, Handley 0
Week 12
Andalusia 42, Childersburg 14
W. S. Neal 21, Munford 12
Tallassee 35, Thomasville 32
UMS-Wright 42, Leeds 7
Week 13
Bibb Co. 41, Tallassee 16