|
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | W 40 - 13 |
09/01/2017 | Westbrook Chr. (2A) | W 28 - 17 |
09/08/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | L 14 - 61 |
09/22/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | L 14 - 40 |
09/29/2017 | Hokes Bluff (4A) | L 21 - 41 |
10/06/2017 | Pleasant Valley (3A) | L 0 - 37 |
10/13/2017 | Weaver (3A) | L 0 - 57 |
10/20/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | L 7 - 34 |
10/27/2017 | Ohatchee (3A) | L 6 - 48 |
11/03/2017 | Southside Gadsden (6A) | L 0 - 56 |
Ohatchee
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Ragland (1A) | W 21 - 6 |
09/01/2017 | White Plains (4A) | W 33 - 14 |
09/08/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | L 6 - 42 |
09/15/2017 | Pleasant Valley (3A) | W 21 - 13 |
09/22/2017 | Weaver (3A) | W 28 - 13 |
09/29/2017 | Ashville (4A) | W 30 - 0 |
10/06/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | W 42 - 0 |
10/20/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | L 20 - 41 |
10/27/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | W 48 - 6 |
11/02/2017 | Pisgah (3A) | W 37 - 0 |
11/10/2017 | Sylvania (3A) | L 14 - 37 |
Piedmont
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Rockmart (GA) | L 22 - 36 |
09/01/2017 | Cherokee Co. (4A) | W 42 - 20 |
09/08/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | W 61 - 14 |
09/15/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | W 41 - 31 |
09/22/2017 | Pleasant Valley (3A) | W 48 - 13 |
09/29/2017 | Leeds (4A) | W 41 - 19 |
10/06/2017 | Weaver (3A) | W 33 - 27 |
10/13/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | W 35 - 10 |
10/20/2017 | Ohatchee (3A) | W 41 - 20 |
11/03/2017 | Oneonta (4A) | W 40 - 19 |
11/10/2017 | Geraldine (3A) | W 26 - 6 |
11/17/2017 | J. B. Pennington (3A) | W 28 - 13 |
11/24/2017 | Colbert Heights (3A) | W 34 - 13 |
12/01/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | L 28 - 35 |
Pleasant Valley
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Vincent (2A) | L 13 - 14 |
09/01/2017 | Gaston (2A) | W 37 - 6 |
09/08/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | L 0 - 28 |
09/15/2017 | Ohatchee (3A) | L 13 - 21 |
09/22/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | L 13 - 48 |
10/06/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | W 37 - 0 |
10/13/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | L 3 - 40 |
10/20/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | W 34 - 14 |
10/27/2017 | Weaver (3A) | L 6 - 29 |
11/03/2017 | Spring Garden (1A) | W 40 - 20 |
Randolph Co.
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Barbour Co. (2A) | W 48 - 0 |
09/08/2017 | Ohatchee (3A) | W 42 - 6 |
09/15/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | L 31 - 41 |
09/22/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | W 40 - 14 |
09/29/2017 | Woodland (2A) | W 49 - 0 |
10/06/2017 | Cleburne Co. (5A) | W 42 - 14 |
10/13/2017 | Pleasant Valley (3A) | W 40 - 3 |
10/20/2017 | Weaver (3A) | W 47 - 14 |
10/27/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | W 28 - 7 |
11/03/2017 | Ranburne (2A) | W 35 - 0 |
11/09/2017 | North Sand Mountain (3A) | W 42 - 6 |
11/17/2017 | Fultondale (3A) | W 35 - 28 |
11/24/2017 | Sylvania (3A) | W 55 - 24 |
12/01/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | W 35 - 28 |
12/07/2017 | Hillcrest Evergreen (3A) | L 14 - 26 |
Walter Wellborn
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/24/2017 | North Jackson (4A) | L 20 - 21 |
09/01/2017 | Saks (4A) | L 14 - 38 |
09/08/2017 | Pleasant Valley (3A) | W 28 - 0 |
09/15/2017 | Weaver (3A) | L 13 - 42 |
09/29/2017 | Talladega (5A) | L 30 - 41 |
10/06/2017 | Ohatchee (3A) | L 0 - 42 |
10/13/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | L 10 - 35 |
10/20/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | W 34 - 7 |
10/27/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | L 7 - 28 |
11/02/2017 | White Plains (4A) | L 0 - 18 |
Weaver
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Hayden (5A) | W 32 - 24 |
09/01/2017 | B. B. Comer (3A) | W 47 - 16 |
09/15/2017 | Walter Wellborn (3A) | W 42 - 13 |
09/22/2017 | Ohatchee (3A) | L 13 - 28 |
09/29/2017 | Locust Fork (3A) | W 41 - 21 |
10/06/2017 | Piedmont (3A) | L 27 - 33 |
10/13/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | W 57 - 0 |
10/20/2017 | Randolph Co. (3A) | L 14 - 47 |
10/27/2017 | Pleasant Valley (3A) | W 29 - 6 |
11/03/2017 | Saks (4A) | L 12 - 51 |
11/10/2017 | Plainview (3A) | W 30 - 29 |
11/17/2017 | Colbert Heights (3A) | L 35 - 36 |
Week 2
Pleasant Valley 37, Gaston 6
Piedmont 42, Cherokee Co. 20
Randolph Co. 48, Barbour Co. 0
Saks 38, Walter Wellborn 14
Weaver 47, B. B. Comer 16
Glencoe 28, Westbrook Chr. 17
Ohatchee 33, White Plains 14
Week 3
Randolph Co. 42, Ohatchee 6
Piedmont 61, Glencoe 14
Walter Wellborn 28, Pleasant Valley 0
Week 4
Ohatchee 21, Pleasant Valley 13
Piedmont 41, Randolph Co. 31
Weaver 42, Walter Wellborn 13
Week 5
Randolph Co. 40, Glencoe 14
Ohatchee 28, Weaver 13
Piedmont 48, Pleasant Valley 13
Week 6
Ohatchee 30, Ashville 0
Hokes Bluff 41, Glencoe 21
Piedmont 41, Leeds 19
Randolph Co. 49, Woodland 0
Talladega 41, Walter Wellborn 30
Weaver 41, Locust Fork 21
Week 7
Pleasant Valley 37, Glencoe 0
Randolph Co. 42, Cleburne Co. 14
Ohatchee 42, Walter Wellborn 0
Piedmont 33, Weaver 27
Week 8
Weaver 57, Glencoe 0
Piedmont 35, Walter Wellborn 10
Randolph Co. 40, Pleasant Valley 3
Week 9
Walter Wellborn 34, Glencoe 7
Piedmont 41, Ohatchee 20
Pleasant Valley 34, West End Walnut Grove 14
Randolph Co. 47, Weaver 14
Week 10
Ohatchee 48, Glencoe 6
Randolph Co. 28, Walter Wellborn 7
Weaver 29, Pleasant Valley 6
Week 11
Southside Gadsden 56, Glencoe 0
Ohatchee 37, Pisgah 0
Piedmont 40, Oneonta 19
Pleasant Valley 40, Spring Garden 20
Randolph Co. 35, Ranburne 0
Saks 51, Weaver 12
White Plains 18, Walter Wellborn 0
Week 12
Piedmont 26, Geraldine 6
Weaver 30, Plainview 29
Randolph Co. 42, North Sand Mountain 6
Sylvania 37, Ohatchee 14
Week 13
Randolph Co. 35, Fultondale 28
Piedmont 28, J. B. Pennington 13
Colbert Heights 36, Weaver 35
Week 14
Piedmont 34, Colbert Heights 13
Randolph Co. 55, Sylvania 24
Week 15 **CURRENT WEEK**
Randolph Co. 35, Piedmont 28
Week 16
Hillcrest Evergreen 26, Randolph Co. 14