|
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Southeastern (1A) | W 49 - 13 |
09/08/2017 | Falkville (2A) | L 28 - 35 |
09/15/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | W 31 - 20 |
09/22/2017 | Winston Co. (2A) | W 20 - 8 |
09/29/2017 | J. B. Pennington (3A) | L 10 - 42 |
10/06/2017 | Tanner (2A) | W 49 - 6 |
10/13/2017 | Locust Fork (3A) | W 42 - 14 |
10/20/2017 | Tarrant (2A) | W 21 - 14 |
10/26/2017 | Cold Springs (2A) | W 33 - 0 |
11/02/2017 | Susan Moore (3A) | L 7 - 14 |
11/10/2017 | Lafayette (2A) | L 19 - 33 |
Cold Springs
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Hanceville (3A) | L 20 - 36 |
09/01/2017 | Berry (1A) | W 13 - 7 |
09/08/2017 | Tarrant (2A) | L 0 - 48 |
09/22/2017 | Falkville (2A) | L 7 - 63 |
09/29/2017 | Good Hope (4A) | L 0 - 34 |
10/06/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | L 7 - 35 |
10/13/2017 | Winston Co. (2A) | L 7 - 38 |
10/20/2017 | Tanner (2A) | L 14 - 28 |
10/26/2017 | Cleveland (2A) | L 0 - 33 |
11/02/2017 | Danville (4A) | L 3 - 21 |
Falkville
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Decatur Heritage (1A) | L 19 - 28 |
09/01/2017 | Danville (4A) | L 27 - 28 |
09/08/2017 | Cleveland (2A) | W 35 - 28 |
09/15/2017 | Tarrant (2A) | L 14 - 33 |
09/22/2017 | Cold Springs (2A) | W 63 - 7 |
10/06/2017 | Sumiton Chr. (1A) | W 55 - 0 |
10/13/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | W 48 - 14 |
10/20/2017 | Winston Co. (2A) | W 20 - 15 |
10/27/2017 | Tanner (2A) | W 20 - 16 |
11/02/2017 | Vinemont (3A) | W 47 - 7 |
11/10/2017 | Reeltown (2A) | L 13 - 33 |
Tanner
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | West Limestone (4A) | W 32 - 20 |
09/01/2017 | Mae Jemison (5A) | L 0 - 45 |
09/08/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | W 28 - 10 |
09/15/2017 | Winston Co. (2A) | L 27 - 32 |
09/28/2017 | Madison Academy (4A) | L 7 - 49 |
10/06/2017 | Cleveland (2A) | L 6 - 49 |
10/13/2017 | Tarrant (2A) | L 0 - 65 |
10/20/2017 | Cold Springs (2A) | W 28 - 14 |
10/27/2017 | Falkville (2A) | L 16 - 20 |
11/02/2017 | East Limestone (5A) | L 6 - 49 |
11/10/2017 | Lanett (2A) | L 8 - 41 |
Tarrant
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Fultondale (3A) | L 6 - 35 |
09/08/2017 | Cold Springs (2A) | W 48 - 0 |
09/15/2017 | Falkville (2A) | W 33 - 14 |
09/22/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | W 44 - 21 |
09/29/2017 | Ragland (1A) | W 32 - 7 |
10/06/2017 | Winston Co. (2A) | W 38 - 8 |
10/13/2017 | Tanner (2A) | W 65 - 0 |
10/20/2017 | Cleveland (2A) | L 14 - 21 |
11/02/2017 | Talladega Co. Central (1A) | W 27 - 0 |
11/09/2017 | Ranburne (2A) | L 12 - 28 |
West End Walnut Grove
Date | Opponent | Result |
08/25/2017 | Glencoe (3A) | L 13 - 40 |
09/01/2017 | Susan Moore (3A) | W 21 - 19 |
09/08/2017 | Tanner (2A) | L 10 - 28 |
09/15/2017 | Cleveland (2A) | L 20 - 31 |
09/22/2017 | Tarrant (2A) | L 21 - 44 |
10/06/2017 | Cold Springs (2A) | W 35 - 7 |
10/13/2017 | Falkville (2A) | L 14 - 48 |
10/20/2017 | Pleasant Valley (3A) | L 14 - 34 |
10/27/2017 | Winston Co. (2A) | W 26 - 19 |
11/03/2017 | Ashville (4A) | L 28 - 40 |
Winston Co.
Date | Opponent | Result |
09/01/2017 | Haleyville (4A) | L 20 - 54 |
09/08/2017 | Susan Moore (3A) | L 20 - 35 |
09/15/2017 | Tanner (2A) | W 32 - 27 |
09/22/2017 | Cleveland (2A) | L 8 - 20 |
09/29/2017 | Dora (4A) | L 21 - 49 |
10/06/2017 | Tarrant (2A) | L 8 - 38 |
10/13/2017 | Cold Springs (2A) | W 38 - 7 |
10/20/2017 | Falkville (2A) | L 15 - 20 |
10/27/2017 | West End Walnut Grove (2A) | L 19 - 26 |
11/03/2017 | Addison (1A) | L 21 - 41 |
Week 2
Cold Springs 13, Berry 7
Danville 28, Falkville 27
Haleyville 54, Winston Co. 20
West End Walnut Grove 21, Susan Moore 19
Fultondale 35, Tarrant 6
Cleveland 49, Southeastern 13
Mae Jemison 45, Tanner 0
Week 3
Falkville 35, Cleveland 28
Tarrant 48, Cold Springs 0
Tanner 28, West End Walnut Grove 10
Susan Moore 35, Winston Co. 20
Week 4
Cleveland 31, West End Walnut Grove 20
Winston Co. 32, Tanner 27
Tarrant 33, Falkville 14
Week 5
Falkville 63, Cold Springs 7
Tarrant 44, West End Walnut Grove 21
Cleveland 20, Winston Co. 8
Week 6
J. B. Pennington 42, Cleveland 10
Dora 49, Winston Co. 21
Good Hope 34, Cold Springs 0
Tarrant 32, Ragland 7
Madison Academy 49, Tanner 7
Week 7
Cleveland 49, Tanner 6
West End Walnut Grove 35, Cold Springs 7
Falkville 55, Sumiton Chr. 0
Tarrant 38, Winston Co. 8
Week 8
Cleveland 42, Locust Fork 14
Tarrant 65, Tanner 0
Falkville 48, West End Walnut Grove 14
Winston Co. 38, Cold Springs 7
Week 9
Cleveland 21, Tarrant 14
Tanner 28, Cold Springs 14
Falkville 20, Winston Co. 15
Pleasant Valley 34, West End Walnut Grove 14
Week 10
Cleveland 33, Cold Springs 0
Falkville 20, Tanner 16
West End Walnut Grove 26, Winston Co. 19
Week 11
Addison 41, Winston Co. 21
Susan Moore 14, Cleveland 7
Danville 21, Cold Springs 3
East Limestone 49, Tanner 6
Falkville 47, Vinemont 7
Tarrant 27, Talladega Co. Central 0
Ashville 40, West End Walnut Grove 28
Week 12
Reeltown 33, Falkville 13
Lafayette 33, Cleveland 19
Lanett 41, Tanner 8
Ranburne 28, Tarrant 12